>
>
>
Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome

Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome

Frejus Port, Fréjus, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a washing machine, a coffee machine, a TV and a terrace. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Boulodrome Lamartine
2.2 km
La Gueule de Bois
1.3 km
Le Barberousse
1000 m
La Crêperie de Gaëlle
50 m
L Estancia
50 m
La Pizz'
8 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Frejus Beach
650 m
Republique Beach
450 m
Capitole Beach
300 m
Port-Fréjus Beach
1000 m
Base Nature Beach
1.5 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
89 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
59 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
95 km
Public transport
Fréjus Autotrain
1.8 km
Saint-Raphaël Valescure Train Station
2.3 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt Domaniale de l'Estérel
12 km
Esterel Massif
12 km

Facilities - Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome

Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Parking
  • Parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Towels can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 6.00 or guests can bring their own. Bedlinen can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 10.00 or guests can bring their own.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome?

Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome is situated at Fréjus, France.

What is the nightly cost at Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome?

Rates at Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Le Barberousse (900 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome.

How long does it take to reach Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome from the airport?

Guests can get from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome in approximately 45 minutes by car.

Is Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome located near the city center?

The property is about 1.5 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Is parking paid at Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome?

Parking is offered at Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome for an additional charge.

Are there multilingual staff members at Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome?

Service at Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome is available in French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Apartment Royal Marine-5 by Interhome?

The area offers several landmarks, including Cloître (1.6 km), Baptistère (1.5 km), Le Chapitre (1.5 km) and La Cathédrale Saint-léonce (1.5 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!