>
>
>
Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome

Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome

Frejus Port, Fréjus, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 46 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace, this apartment also features a washing machine, a coffee machine and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities, Heating
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Dining area
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Boulodrome Lamartine
2.8 km
La Gueule de Bois
1.8 km
Le Barberousse
1.6 km
Brasserie Jacques
150 m
La Palmeraie
150 m
La Bodega
150 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Frejus Beach
1.2 km
Republique Beach
1000 m
Capitole Beach
800 m
Port-Fréjus Beach
700 m
Base Nature Beach
1000 m
Closest airports
Heliport of Grimaud
29 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
38 km
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
32 km
Public transport
Fréjus
2.5 km
Fréjus Autotrain
2.3 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt Domaniale de l'Estérel
12 km
Esterel Massif
12 km

Facilities - Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Elevator
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Towels can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 6.00 or guests can bring their own. Bedlinen can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 10.00 or guests can bring their own.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome?

Check-in at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome?

Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome is located at the following address: Fréjus, France.

What is the price per night at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome?

Prices at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What pet amenities are available at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome.

Is an airport transfer service available at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome?

Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome from the airport?

Guests can get from Heliport of Grimaud to Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome in approximately 40 minutes by car.

How far is Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome from the city center?

The property is about 1.2 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Is parking included in the rate at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What languages does the reception staff at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome speak?

Staff members at Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome are able to assist guests in French.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Apartment Santa Monica-2 by Interhome?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Église Saint-françois De Paule (1.5 km), Cloître (1.3 km), Baptistère (1.3 km) and Le Chapitre (1.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!