>
>
Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus

Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus

177 Bd de la Mer, Fréjus, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 25
Guests: 3
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Garden view, City view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Roll-in shower
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
V and B Frejus
2.9 km
La Gueule de Bois
2.5 km
Le Barberousse
2.2 km
Fiestali
200 m
Le 126
50 m
McDonald's
550 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Frejus Beach
2.1 km
Republique Beach
1.8 km
Capitole Beach
1.7 km
Port-Fréjus Beach
1.2 km
Base Nature Beach
1.5 km
Closest airports
Heliport of Grimaud
29 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
37 km
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
31 km
Public transport
Fréjus
1.7 km
Fréjus Autotrain
2.7 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt Domaniale de l'Estérel
12 km
Esterel Massif
12 km

Facilities - Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Beach
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Safety & security
  • CCTV in common areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:30.

Where exactly is Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

The property address is 177 Bd de la Mer, Fréjus, France.

What is the price per night at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

Rates at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

There are dining options near Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus, including McDonald's (350 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Amphithéâtre (1.2 km), Église Saint-françois De Paule (850 m), Cloître (750 m) and Baptistère (750 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus close to the city center?

The city center is about 750 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

Only Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony rooms can be booked at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus.

Do guests have access to free parking at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are pets permitted at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus.

Is an airport transfer service available at Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus?

Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus offers airport transfers at an extra cost.

How many minutes is Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus from the airport?

The drive from Heliport of Grimaud to Appartement Moderne 1 à Fréjus usually takes around 35 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!