Le Civalda

2399 Rue de Montourey, Fréjus, France

Most popular services

Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Mobile Home
Guests: 8
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The mobile home also provides guests with a barbecue. The air-conditioned mobile home provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
V and B Frejus
4 km
Diamond Pub
4.2 km
Le Barberousse
5 km
L'Excel Café
5 km
Les Coloniaux
4.9 km
Pizza Chouchou
4.2 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Frejus Beach
5 km
Republique Beach
5 km
Capitole Beach
5 km
Port-Fréjus Beach
6 km
Base Nature Beach
6 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
88 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
58 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
76 km
Public transport
Fréjus
4 km
Fréjus Autotrain
6 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt Domaniale de l'Estérel
14 km
Esterel Massif
14 km

Facilities - Le Civalda

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Food & Drink
  • Bar
Activities
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Le Civalda?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the address of Le Civalda?

The property is located at 2399 Rue de Montourey, Fréjus, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Le Civalda?

Rates at Le Civalda may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining and beverage facilities are available at Le Civalda?

Le Civalda has an on-site bar.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Le Civalda?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Le Civalda thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Le Civalda provides access to a jacuzzi.

How far is Le Civalda from the nearest airport?

The distance between Le Civalda and Nice Côte d'Azur Airport is approximately 58 km.

How far is Le Civalda from the city center?

The city center is about 2.6 km away from the campground.

What room options are available at Le Civalda?

Le Civalda features a single room type: Mobile Home.

Does Le Civalda offer free parking?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Is there a pool available for guests at Le Civalda?

Guests have access to a swimming pool at Le Civalda.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Le Civalda?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Le Civalda.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Le Civalda?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Mosquée De Missiri (950 m), Amphithéâtre (2.6 km), Cloître (2.6 km) and Baptistère (2.7 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!